Community news for Manchester edition

May 11, 2015 - garden totes

Manchester Grange seeking new members

MANCHESTER – Come applaud a 130th anniversary of Manchester Grange #31 on May 19. The Grange will reason an open residence on May 19 during a Zion Lutheran Church on Cooper Street during 7:30 p.m. Parking is during a back of a church. Please use a ramped entrance. There will be party and refreshments. For some-more information, call 860-647-1905.

East Catholic High School Honor Roll

MANCHESTER – East Catholic High School, 115 New State Road, third quart respect roll.

Class of 2015:

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION – Carly Barrett, Steven Bolger, Benjamin Bosco, Julia Brennan, Garrett Carlson, Nicole Cohen, Kailey Demers, Nicole DeRosa, Tiffany Dias, Michael Dorman, Cristianna Duvall, Olivia Evans, Alex Fernez, James FitzPatrick, Logan French, Delaney Gibbons, Angela Giliberto, Landon Herr, Juliana Holcomb, Natalie Kopiec, Sarah Marek, Grace Mazzarella, Ilaria Monteleone, Lee Munson, Jillian O’Connell, Evan O’Connor, Ryan Regan, Benjamin Schwendy, Rebekah Strand, Alaina Van Slooten, Lindsay Veilleux, Jillian Wieczorek

FIRST HONORS – Michael Adanti, Hanna Bauer, Asa Brigandi, Kristin Cancelliere, Arianna Chrisis, Pablo Colon, Kathryn Connolly, Justin Court, John DeMartino, Jeffrey Dion, Courtney Dudzinski, Noah Fisher, William Fisher, Hannah Francoline, Natalie Fulco, Alissa Gandiaga, Sydney Geddis, Tristan Gervais, Olivia Grillo, Jillian Hayes, Alex Hill, Geoffrey Horvath, Christopher Jagel, Ryan Karabetsos, Lauren Kumnick, Macie Lamontagne, Jill Lehmann, Xiamu – Kent Li, Eric Maldonado, Conor Maselli, Jake McCarthy, Hailey McKeever, Seamus McKeever, Nicholas Mendoza, Katherine Miller, Elizabeth Moore, Joseph Murphy, Alyssa Nadeau, Chelsea Nelis, Jaysen Nunez, Benjamin Oldham, Sarah Ouellette, Allissa Parker, Cecilia Parla, Shannon Pelletier, Madison Perriolat, Samantha Pineo, Michael Pirro, Tashai Price, Lily Rainville, Ruben Ramirez, Patrick Ramsey, Jacob Richard, Alex Schaller, Luke Schroeder, Alexandra Segar, Travis Smith, Anna Stern, Dianna Tedford, Benjamin Teerlinck, Maile Thongsythavong, Kyle Toce, Christopher Vandenburgh, Lauren Vigue, Daniel Waung, Caylee Whitaker, Brooke White, Joshua Zbierski

SECOND HONORS – William Bollash, Alexa Custodio, Margaret Fitzgerald, Karl Roberts, Alexander Wing

Class of 2016

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION – Marissa Bazzano, Ashley Bebyn, Grace Bentley, Jami Blass, Rachael Bohling, Alexis Brewer, Erika Conaci, Kirantheja Daggula, Celine Delice, Francesca DePellegrini, Emma Dolen, Emilie Dufresne, Kelsey Fisher, Rachel Fitzpatrick, Shealyn FitzPatrick, Alexandra Florence, Benjamen Gluhosky, Laura Hamadi, Madeleine Hayes, Roderick Joslin, Kyle King, Katie Madore, Darlene Nguyen, Maura Oei, Erin O’Neill, Nathan Procaccini, Melissa Schaeneman, Thomas Smith V, Katlin Szemreylo, Cameron Torres, Thuyen Truong, Eric Weinstein, Michael Welti, Jillian Wilson, Rui – Rina Xie, Xinming – Andy Zhang

FIRST HONORS – Alyssa Abele, Amy Agro, Lindsay Albert, Christopher Amata, Shay-voya Anderson, Madeline Bailey, Eliza Baker, Ashley Balfour, Thomas Bates, Maddison Bishop, Carolyn Bouchie, Austin Buck, Christopher Calaci, Alexander Dahlem, Abigail Gilson, Connor Goldberg, Madelyn Golino, Amanda Guzzi, Kellen Hackett, Margaret Hallisey, Stephanie Helin, Connor Heslin, Zachary Hess, Kimberley Hook, Kevin Huppert, Andrew Iannucci, Haley Jennings, Colin Jones, Reilly Keenan, John Leonard, Peihang – William Li, Nicoletta Longo, Sarah Lukas, Christian Marquez, David Mathieu, Jr., Maggie McGeary, Corinne McPadden, Patrick McPhee, Matthew Melia, Molly Menner, Nicole Millis, Erinne Neff, Daniel Oldham, Caroline Otten, Nathan Pattavina, Giovanni Peauteau, Jacklynn Pragosa, Grace Pulito, Anthony Rein, Charles Riordan, Dana Rudnansky, Kerry Sullivan, Emily Szemreylo, Alyssa Te, Michael Terlizzi, James Titus, Oliver Topitzer, Shelby Ventura, Eleanor Voss, Victoria Walters, Courtney Witham, Emily Worcester, Mason Worthington, Cullen Zurcher

SECOND HONORS – Selina Alexander, Owen Boggini, Brendan Casey, John DiLoreto, Shannon Rooney

Class of 2017

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION – Alexis Barselau, Tamara Cheriha, Kelly Chmielewski, Diego Claudio, Natasha Claudio, Allison Connolly, Antonio Cosme – Plein, Peter Crowley, Madison DiBella, Amanda Duvall, Bailie Evans, Hannah Faulkner, Jillian Ferrigno, Mollie Fleming, Jordan French, Nicole Garfield, Daniel Glendon, Andrew Guardino, Evelyn Johnson, Katelyn Jylkka, Byunghoon – Eddie Kwon, Megan Le, Shannon Leary, Austine Lentini, Stephanie Lewis, Ian Macala, David Mantese, Pablo Marquez Hidalgo, Coehl McGillivray, Nicholas Medeiros, Joshua Mendoza, Samantha Meyer, Elise Moreau, Amelia Ockert, Longxu – Derek Pan, Morgan Peters, Audrey Pion, James Plante, Nicole Poulin, Jeffrey Procaccini, Anthony Ragazzi, Kyle Regan, Erik Renner, Hannah Rumley, Kayla Stalph, Jillian Strandberg, Lindsey Sullivan, Zikai – Kelvin Sun, Matthew Trymbulak, Alec Van Slooten, Olivia Varga, Alexa Walcher, Connor Williams

FIRST HONORS – Sophia Becker, Jack Blanco, Zaccary Bouthillier, Chelsea Braz, Domenic Burby, Ashley Cavar, Enrique Claudio, Meaghan Conforto, David DeMartino, Ethan Denton, Colombo DiSalvatore, IV, Samuel Dorman, Erienne Dowe, Paige Driscoll, Maribeth Falusi, Alyssa Fiori, James Firsick, Dylan Fournier, Megan Gager, Brendan Gondarowski, Emily Grant, Natalie Heaney, Nicholas Henkin, Sara Hohenthal, Bradley Hovan, Brenna Hutt, Kevin Insignares, Deborah Jeong, Jenna Kelly, Brandon Lachapelle, Ashley LaFargue-Soucie, Kevin Lanciano, Brandon Lariviere, Ryan Luca, Tyler Machowski, Joseph Mannarino, Gianna Margaglione, Michelle Martinez, Andrew Martone, Joseph Mascaro, Gabrielle Mazzarella, Mackenzie McGee, Joseph Milazzo, Matthew Miller, Catherine Moore, Delaney Mullen, Trevor Murray, Brandon Narciso, William Palauskas, Trent Riewe, Abigail Stern, Sarah Stevenson, Hamza Suede, Samuel Teerlinck, Hannah Vail, Matthew Wing, Hannah Yarum, Marc Zazzaro

SECOND HONORS – Benjamin Carter, LaShawn Dunn, Sarah Fasano, Connor Hills, Joseph Kehoe, Michael McGuirl, Rachel Nadeau, Joseph Sitarz

Class of 2018

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION – Matthew Amoddio, Alexandra Ansaldi, Gabrielle Caron, Antony DeJulius, Ronan Fitzpatrick, Abhimanyu Goyal, Nicholas Hess, Liam Horan-Portelance, Evan Kennedy, Zachary Kopiec, Brittany Leonard, Julia Lichtman, Mary Mazzarella, Evgeniy Medvedev, Troy Morin, Anna Morson, Clara Mund, Michael Noble, Benjamin Ockert, Katheryn Pettibone, Kyle Pfeffer, Clare Poirier, Ian Pyne, Lauren Roth, Zoe Sessions, Natalie Sitarz, Matthew Smith, Liam Twomey, Matthew Veretto, Alexa Weber

More totes ...

› tags: garden totes /